Thursday Men's A/B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2nd HALF STANDINGS

   TEAM NAME  MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

 TIE
 1. Pitbulls Wes Burke 1 3 0
 2. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat Brian Schuyler 1 2 1
 3. Lamppost Pizza Richard Vampola 4 0 0
 4. No One Special Michael Reminger 3 1
 5. Pirate Astronauts Julian King 0 3 1
 6. Hornets Ryan Randolph 3 1 0

Thursday Men's AB 2nd Half Spring 2017 Schedule

SECOND HALF SCORES AND RESULTS

Thursday, April 27th @ BT #1
6:15    Pitbulls 9 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 5
7:30    Lamppost Pizza  16 v. No One Special 5
8:45    Pirate Astronauts  3 v. Hornets 15

Thursday, May 4th @ BT #1
6:15  Lampost Pizza 13 v. Pirate Astronauts 2
7:30  Hornets  4 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 13
8:45  No One Special  20 v. Pitbulls 4

Thursday, May 11th @ BT #1
6:15  Pirate Astronauts 8 v. No One Special 21
7:30  Pitbulls 14 v. Hornets 21
8:45  Lampost Pizza 18 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 4

Thursday, May 18th @ BT #1
6:15  No One Special  8 v. Hornets 9
7:30  Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 16 v. Pirate Astronauts 16
8:45  Pitbulls 16 v. Lampost Pizza 22

Thursday, May 25th @ BT #1
6:15 Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat v. Pitbulls 
7:30  No One Special v. Lampost Pizza
8:45  Hornets v. Pirate Astronauts

Thursday, June 1st @ BT #1
6:15  Hornets v. Lampost Pizza
7:30  Pirate Astronauts v. Pitbulls
8:45  Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat v.  No One Special

 Thursday, June 8TH@ BT #1 Playoffs & Championship
6:15  Pitbulls v. 1st place 2nd half
7:30  2nd place 2nd half v. Lampost Pizza
8:45  winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games

First Half Standings
1.  Lampost Pizza - Qualified in 1st place for 1st half playoffs.
2.  Pitbulls - Qualified in 2nd place for 1st half playoffs.
3.  No One Special - head to head victory over Skyman.
4.  Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat
5.  Poor Sports
6.  Los Borrachos

First Half Scores and Results

Thursday, March 16th @ BT #1
6:15    Los Borrachos 1 v. Pitbulls 5
7:30    Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 20 v. Poor Sports 1
8:45    Lamppost Pizza 9 v. No One Special 10

Thursday, March 23rd @ BT #1
6:15    Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 6 v. Lampost Pizza 7
7:30    No One Special  6 v. Pitbulls 18
8:45    Poor Sports 12 v. Los Borrachos 9

Thursday, March 30th @ BT #1
6:15    Lampost Pizza 6 v. Poor Sports 3
7:30    Los Borrachos 12 v. No One Special 5
8:45    Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 3 v. Pitbulls 11

Thursday, April 6th @ BT #1
6:15    Poor Sports  6 v. No One Special 7
7:30    Pitbulls  5 v. Lampost Pizza 18
8:45    Los Borrachos 8 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 9

Thursday, April 13th @ BT #1
6:15    Pitbulls  16 v. Los Borrachos 9
7:30    Poor Sports  8 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat 12
8:45    No One Special 15  v. Lampost Pizza 16

Thursday, April 20th @ BT #1
6:15    No One Special - 13 v. Skyman & The Scallywags of Swat - 4
7:30    Lampost Pizza- 22 v. Los Borrachos - 9
8:45    Pitbulls - 15 v. Poor Sports - 16

2nd Half begins April 27th