Monday Men's A

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

 2nd HALF STANDINGS

                     
   TEAM NAME  MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

 TIE
 1. Sports Nuts Thomas Baker 3 3 0
 2.  Honey Badgers Jason Justice 0 4 2
 3.  Replacements Oscar Valdez 3 2 1
 4.  Herb Weston Atty. Chuck Hatcher 5 1 0
 5.  Team Redback Nick Mitchell 2 3 1
 6.  Thrillseekers Isiah Washington 3 3 0

 

2nd Half Results
1. Herb Weston Atty. (qualified 1st place 1st half)
2. Replacements (Tie gives half game advantage) (awarded 1st place playoff qualification)
3. Thrillseeekers (head to head win over Sports Nuts)
4. Sports Nuts (awarded 2nd place playoff qualification 2nd half)
5. Team Redback
6. Honey Badgers

NO GAMES JUNE 26TH - HIGHLAND GAMES REPAIRS
NO GAMES JULY 3RD - FIREWORKS PREP ON BALLFIELDS

Monday, July 10th @ BT #1 Playoffs & Championship
6:15  Thrillseekers v. Replacements
7:30  Sports Nuts v. Herb Weston Atty.
8:45  Winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games 

Monday Men's A/B 2nd Half SP17

Monday, May 1st @ BT #1
6:15   Sports Nuts - 11 v. Thrillseekers - 16
7:30   Team Redback - 1 v. Herb Weston Atty. - 16
8:45   Replacements - 18 v. Honey Badgers - 12

Monday, May 8th @ BT #1 - RAINED OUT
6:15   Team Redback v. Replacements
7:30   Honey Badgers v. Thrillseekers
8:45   Herb Weston Atty. v. Sports Nuts

Monday, May 15th @ BT #1
6:15  Replacements 10 v. Her Weston Atty. 11
7:30  Sports Nuts  16 v. Honey Badgers 10
8:45  Team Redback 16 v. Thrillseekers 13

Monday, May 22nd @ BT #1
6:15  Herb Weston Atty. 23 v. Honey Badgers 5
7:30  Thrillseekers 11 v. Replacements 18
8:45  Sports Nuts 28 v. Team Redback 13

Monday, May 29th @ BT #1
NO GAMES MEMORIAL DAY

Monday, June 5th @ BT #1
6:15  Honey Badgers 6 v. Team Redback 6
7:30  Replacements 5 v. Sports Nuts 13
8:45  Thrillseekers 4 v. Herb Weston Atty. 22

Monday, June 12th @ BT #1
6:15  Thrillseekers 13 v. Sports Nuts 10
7:30  Herb Weston Atty. 9 v. Team Redback 19
8:45  Honey Badgers 12 v. Replacements 12

Monday, June 19th @ BT #1 - make up from 5/8/17
6:15   Team Redback 4 v. Replacements 8
7:30   Honey Badgers 8 v. Thrillseekers 21
8:45   Herb Weston Atty. 33 v. Sports Nuts 14

 

1st HALF STANDINGS

TEAM NAME MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

TIE
1. Electrograph Gabriel Barboza 0 5 1
2. Chaos Shawn Berning 1 4 1
3. Replacements Oscar Valdez 2 4 0
4. Herb Weston Atty. Chuck Hatcher 6 0 0
5. Team Redback Nick Mitchell 3 3 0
6. Thrillseekers Isiah Washington 5 1 0

1st Half Standings
1. Herb Weston Atty.
2. Thrillseekers
3. Team Redback
4. Replacements
5. Chaos
6. Electrograph

Monday Men's AB 1st half SP 17 printable schedule  

Monday, March 13th  @ BT #1
6:15    Electrograph  12 vs. Chaos 12
7:30    Replacements  4 vs. Herb Weston Atty. 16
8:45    Team Redback 9 vs. Thrillseekers 16

Monday, March 20th @ BT#1
6:15  Replacements 9 v. Team Redback 18
7:30  Thrillseekers  17 v. Chaos 12
8:45  Herb Weston Atty. 29 v. Electrograph 16

Monday, March 27th @ BT #1
6:15  Team Redback 6 v. Herb Weston Atty. 21
7:30  Electrograph 5 v. Thrillseekers 18
8:45  Replacements 11 v. Chaos 8

Monday, April 3rd @ BT #1
6:15  Herb Weston Atty. 26 v. Thrillseekers 8
7:30  Chaos 7 v. Team Redback 10
8:45  Electrograph 12 v. Replacements 13

Monday, April 10th @ BT #1
6:15  Thrillseekers 14 v. Replacements 8
7:30  Team Redback  12 v. Electrograph 5
8:45  Chaos 8  v. Herb Weston Atty. 20

Monday, April 17th @ BT #1
6:15  Chaos 15 v. Electrograph 9
7:30  Herb Weston Atty. 27 v. Replacements 6
8:45  Thrillseekers 16 v. Team Redback 3

NO Games April 24th, Lower Division finishing 1st half, Upper Division Bye Week
2nd Half Starts May 1st